Additional notes (click to expand)

Geographical distribution

  • Southern America, Brazil, Brazil Southeast

Salvia confertiflora Pohl.

Family: LAMIACEAE
Genus: Salvia
Species: confertiflora Pohl.
Common names: Sabre Spike Sage
Distribution summary: SE. Brazil
Habit: Perennial
Hardiness: H2 - Tender; cool or frost-free greenhouse
Garden status: Currently grown
Garden location: Plants in pots (POT)
Flowering months: July, August, September


Back to List