Additional notes (click to expand)

Geographical distribution

  • Asia-Temperate, China

Asarum pulchellum Hemsl.

Family: ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Genus: Asarum
Species: pulchellum Hemsl.
Common names: Changmaoxixin
Distribution summary: China
Habit: Perennial
Hardiness: H5 - Hardy; cold winter
Habitat: Woodlands
Garden status: Currently grown
Garden location: Far East (L)
Reason for growing: Other use


Back to List