Additional notes (click to expand)

Geographical distribution

  • Northern America, Eastern Canada
  • Northern America, North-Central U.S.A.
  • Northern America, Northeastern U.S.A.
  • Northern America, Southeastern U.S.A.

Acer x pensylvanicum 'Erythrocladum'

Family: ACERACEAE
Genus: Acer
Species: pensylvanicum
Cultivar: 'Erythrocladum'
Common names: Goosefoot; Moosewood; Snakebark Maple; Striped Maple
Distribution summary: Northern America
Habit: Tree
Hardiness: H5 - Hardy; cold winter
Garden status: Not currently grown


Back to List