Additional notes (click to expand)

Nomenclature

Syn. of Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens
The Royal Horticultural Society Horticultural Database, available at www.rhs.org.uk www.rhs.org.uk

Cypripedium calceolus L. var. pubescens

Family: ORCHIDACEAE
Genus: Cypripedium
Species: calceolus L.
Variety: pubescens
Common names: Yellow Lady's Slipper Orchid
Distribution summary: Europe to Japan
Habit: Perennial
Garden status: Not currently grown
Reason for growing: Toxic


Back to List